Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios Cordoba apartment is located in Cordoba, only 1.2 km from Plaza Italia, and offers guests an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area. The apartment boasts a convenient location, within a few blocks of the bustling square "Plaza San Martin".
The 47 m² apartment is approximately a 5-minute drive from the art museum "Museo Genaro Perez", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The nearest bus stop San Jeronimo 343 is 350 metres away, while Museo Provincial de Ciencias Naturales Dr. Arturo Umberto Illia is just 0.9 km away. Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment is situated around a 10-minute ride from Park Plaza las Heras.
An assortment of in-room amenities, like air conditioning, as well as the convenience of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are at guests' disposal.
Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen. Self-catering facilities also include a minibar. Restaurant La Zete is merely 150 metres from the apartment. The accommodation is also in the vicinity of Mitre railway station. Access to fitness classes allows guests to add variety to their leisure.
- Local attractions
- Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa950 m
- Zoo Cordoba950 m
- Capilla Quinta Santa Ana2.1 km
- Museo Genaro Perez750 m
- Sarmiento Park900 m
- Museo Usina Molet1.5 km
- Cripta Jesuitica800 m
- Zen2 km
- Paseo del Buen Pastor250 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International14 km
- Train stations
- Mitre Train Station800 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment?
Guests of Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Italia, placed just 1.2 km away. Other sights are Park Plaza las Heras (2.5 km) as well as Museo Provincial de Ciencias Naturales Dr. Arturo Umberto Illia (0.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment?
A stay at Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment begins at $57. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Sibaris, a nearby restaurant renowned for its international dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment. Additionally, they can try out La Parrilla de Raul, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found only 7 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Departamento 610 - Edificio Vilaut By Inmove Temporarios apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 47 square meters.